Acle St. Edmunds Bowls Club Acle Recreation Centre Bridewell Lane Acle.  Norfolk  NR13 3RA Roy Himpleman (Chairman) (01493) 751636 Web-site designed by Bill Downie
Share on Facebook Share via e-mail Print
Mail: webadmin@acle-indoor-bowls.org.uk?subject=Acle St Edmunds web site
Acle St.Edmunds Bowls Club .
Club Competitions

     Ladies EBA Champion of Champions














First Round


Quarter Final


Semi Final


Final


Semi Final


Quarter Final


First Round





Played by 20th August


Finals Day


Played by 20th August































































G Reeve











G Reeve













J Kirby


G Reeve


B Meeks













bye











B Meeks





































Drawn by Eddie Barber 5th June 2017





     Ladies Federation Champion of Champions














First Round


Quarter Final


Semi Final


Final


Semi Final


Quarter Final


First Round



Played by 23rd July


Played by 20th August


Finals Day


Played by 20th August


Played by 23rd July































B Meeks













S Siely








G Siely









B Meeks




bye







B Meeks













L Siely


M Himpleman


G Siely













M Himpleman







L Siely




M Himpleman









G Reeve








M Himpleman













bye







Drawn by Eddie Barber 5th June 2017





     Men's EBA Champion of Champions














First Round


Quarter Final


Semi Final


Final


Semi Final


Quarter Final


First Round

Played by 9th July


Played by 30th July


Played by 20th August


Finals Day


Played by 20th August


Played by 30th July


Played by 9th July














B Kirby












A Siely

M Sparrow


M Sparrow










bye



J Anniss








A Siely



D Mills






J Colcombe




P Batchelor


P Batchelor

J Anniss




J Anniss








bye





J Colcombe


J Colcombe


A Siely





J Colcombe








P Smith




J Glendenning

bye


J Colcombe




A Siely






bye



D Airey








J Glendenning



D Airey










P Smith


P Smith

bye




Drawn by Eddie Barber 5th June 2017




bye

     Men's Federation Champion of Champions














First Round


Quarter Final


Semi Final


Final


Semi Final


Quarter Final


First Round

Played by 9th July


Played by 30th July


Played by 20th August


Finals Day


Played by 20th August


Played by 30th July


Played by 9th July














P Smith












J Glendenning

M Sparrow


M Sparrow










bye



A Siely








J Glendenning



A Siely






M Sparrow




R Himpleman


R Himpleman

D Airey




M Sparrow








bye





B Grint


D Mills


R Himpleman





B Kirby








D Mills




D Mills

J Anniss


J Anniss




D Mills






bye



B Grint








D Mills



B Grint










B Downie


B Downie

bye




Drawn by Eddie Barber 5th June 2017




bye

Shingles Singles Cup














First Round


Quarter Final


Semi Final


Final


Semi Final


Quarter Final


First Round

Played by 9th July


Played by 30th July


Played by 20th August


Finals Day


Played by 20th August


Played by 30th July


Played by 9th July














P Batchelor












D Airey

B Grint


B Grint










M Himpleman



A Siely








M Himpleman



S Siely






A Siely




M Sparrow


D Mills

A Siely




A Siely








M Sparrow





P Smith


A Siely


M Sparrow





P Smith








B Kirby




G Siely

L Siely


P Smith




M Sparrow






J Kirby



B Downie








J Kirby



R Himpleman










B Kirby


B Kirby

B Downie




Drawn by Eddie Barber 5th June 2017




J Glendenning

Allbury Open Pairs














First Round


Quarter Final


Semi Final


Final


Semi Final


Quarter Final


First Round



Played by 23rd July


Played by 20th August


Finals Day


Played by 20th August


Played by 23rd July
































J Greenacre

B Grint













M Himpleman

R Himpleman








P Batchelor

P Smith










M Elliott

S Siely




L Siely

A Siely








M Himpleman

R Himpleman














M Elliott

S Siely


M Elliott

S Siely


P Batchelor

P Smith














J Anniss

D Mills








M Elliott

S Siely




P Batchelor

P Smith










G Siely

S Elliott








J Anniss

D Mills














B Downie

I Anderson








Drawn by Eddie Barber 5th June 2017