Acle St. Edmunds Bowls Club Acle Recreation Centre Bridewell Lane Acle.  Norfolk  NR13 3RA Roy Himpleman (Chairman) (01493) 751636 Web-site designed by Bill Downie
Share on Facebook Share via e-mail Print
Mail: webadmin@acle-indoor-bowls.org.uk?subject=Acle St Edmunds web site
Acle St.Edmunds Bowls Club .
Club Competitions 2018

     Ladies EBA Champion of Champions














First Round


Quarter Final


Semi Final


Final


Semi Final


Quarter Final


First Round







Finals Day

































































Kirsty Wright




















































Jenny Kirby










































     Ladies Federation Champion of Champions














First Round


Quarter Final


Semi Final


Final


Semi Final


Quarter Final


First Round



Played by 23rd July


Played by 19th August


Finals Day


Played by 19th August


Played by 22nd July































Kirsty Wright













Sheena Siely








Jayne Greenacre









Sheena Siely




Jenny Kirby







Sheena Siely













Gemma Siely




J.Kirby













Marian Himpleman







Gemma Siely




Marian Himpleman









Brenda Cole








Barbara Meeks













Marian Himpleman







Drawn by Wayne Willgress 3rd June 2018





     Men's EBA Champion of Champions














First Round


Quarter Final


Semi Final


Final


Semi Final


Quarter Final


First Round

Played by 8th July


Played by 22nd July


Played by 19th August


Finals Day


Played by 19th August


Played by 22nd July


Played by 8th July














J Glendenning












M Sparrow

I Anderson


J Glendenning










P Smith



J Colcombe








P Smith



Bye










B Kirby


B Kirby

J Colcombe




J Colcombe








P McCabe





A Siely




P Smith





A Siely








D Airey




P Batchelor

bye


A Siely










bye



S Goodley








P Batchelor



S Goodley










D Airey


D Airey

bye




Drawn by Wayne Willgress 3rd June 2018




bye

     Men's Federation Champion of Champions














First Round


Quarter Final


Semi Final


Final


Semi Final


Quarter Final


First Round

Played by 8th July


Played by 22nd July


Played by 19th August


Finals Day


Played by 19th August


Played by 22nd July


Played by 8th July














J Glendenning












M Sparrow

P McCabe


P McCabe










T Izzard



B.Kirby








M.Sparrow



D Airey










R.Himpleman


R Himpleman

B Kirby




B.Kirby








B Grint





D.Mills




M.Sparrow





bye








A Siely




bye

S Goodley


S Goodley










I Anderson



D Mills








I Anderson



D Mills










A Siely


bye

bye




Drawn by Wayne Willgress 3rd June 2018




A Siely

Shingles Singles Cup














Second Round


Quarter Final


Semi Final


Final


Semi Final


Quarter Final


Second Round

Played by 8th July


Played by 22nd July


Played by 19th August


Finals Day


Played by 19th August


Played by 22nd July


Played by 8th July














P Batchelor












J Glendenning

M Sparrow


M Sparrow










L Siely



Andy Siely








L Siely



Andy Siely










G Siely


J Greenacre

J Kirby












G Siely









G Siely





D Mills








A Linford




A Linford

P Smith


P Smith










D Airey



S Goodley








A Linford



S Goodley










M Himpleman


M Himpleman

S Siely




Drawn by Wayne Willgress 3rd June 2018




R Himpleman

Allbury Open Pairs














First Round


Quarter Final


Semi Final


Final


Semi Final


Quarter Final


First Round

played by 8th July


Played by 22nd July


Played by 19th August


Finals Day


Played by 19th August


Played by 22nd July


Played by 8th July














A Siely

L Siely












D Airey

E Airey

P Batchelor

P Smith


A Siely

L Siely










G Xeurub

D Goodley



B Kirby

J Kirby








G Xeurub

D Goodley



R Himpleman

M Himpleman










T Izzard

B Cole


W Woolaston

J Woolaston

B Kirby

J Kirby




A Siely

L Siely








T Izzard

B Cole






D Mills

J Anniss




G Xeurub

D Goodley





S Goodley

A Linford








B Grint

J Greenacre




M Sparrow

K Wright

G Siely

S Elliott


S Goodley

A Linford










B Grint

J Greenacre




D Mills

J Anniss








B Grint

J Greenacre



bye










B Downie

I Anderson


M Elliott

S Siely

D Mills

J Anniss




Drawn by Wayne Willgress 3rd June 2018




B Downie

I Anderson